DOCSBARCELONA - International Documentary Film Festival

Venues

Auditori de La Pedrera de CatalunyaCaixa
Passeig de Gràcia, 92
Autobusos: 6, 7, 15,
16, 17, 22, 24, 28, 31,
33, 34, 39
FGC: Provença
Metro: Diagonal (L3, L5)
i Passeig de Gràcia (L2, L3)
View map

Sessions

  Time Film/activity Language Section
03-02-2011
sala 3 10:00 EL EDIFICIO DE LOS CHILENOS (THE CHILEAN BUILDING)
screening for schools only
VOS Eng 7-11 & 12-16 *
sala 3 12:00 LIVING WITHOUT MONEY
screening for schools only
VOS Cat / VOS Eng 7-11 & 12-16 *
17:00 EL EDIFICIO DE LOS CHILENOS (THE CHILEAN BUILDING)
VOS Eng D'America *
17:00 DOCS IN 3D: FICTION OR REALITY? (MASTER CLASS)
Catalá Xtra **
sala 2 17:30 LA CIUDAD DE LOS SIGNOS (THE CITY OF SINGS)
VOS Eng Xtra *
sala 1 18:00 STEAM OF LIFE
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *
sala 3 18:30 NO ES FACIL MI’JA
VOS Eng Doc! Doc! Doc! *
sala 3 18:30 LLUMS (LIGHTS)
VOS Eng Doc! Doc! Doc! *
19:00 CINEMA & NEW POSSIBILITIES (MASTER CLASS)
English Xtra **
19:30 SISTERS
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *
19:30 CHEMO
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *
sala 2 19:30 EL AMBULANTE (THE PEDDLER)
VOS Eng D'America *
sala 1 19:45 TORO Y TORERO (BULL AND BULLFIGHTER)
VO Xtra *
sala 3 20:00 SISTERS
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *
sala 3 20:00 CHEMO
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *
sala 2 21:00 ENEMIES OF THE PEOPLE
VOS Cat / VOS Eng DocsAffairs *
sala 1 21:30 EL TANGO DE MI VIDA (THE TANGO OF MY LIFE)
VOS Eng D'America *
22:00 TODOS VÓS SODES CAPITÁNS (YOU ALL ARE CAPTAINS)
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Finisterrae *
sala 3 22:00 IMMERSION
VOS Cat Finisterrae *
sala 3 22:00 DEAR STEVE
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Finisterrae *
04-02-2011
sala 3 10:00 LIVING WITHOUT MONEY
screening for schools only
VOS Cat / VOS Eng 7-11 & 12-16 *
sala 3 12:00 EL EDIFICIO DE LOS CHILENOS (THE CHILEAN BUILDING)
screening for schools only
VOS Eng 7-11 & 12-16 *
sala 2 16:30 IMMERSION
VOS Cat Finisterrae *
sala 2 16:30 DEAR STEVE
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Finisterrae *
17:00 YOU DON’T LIKE THE TRUTH. 4 DAYS IN GUANTÁNAMO
VOS Cat / VOS Eng DocsAffairs *
17:00 BICICLETA, CULLERA, POMA and GARBO AN IN-DEPTH LOOK AT TWO HITS. (MASTER CLASS)
Catalá Xtra **
sala 3 17:15 A TRAVÉS DEL CARMEL (THE SHIFTING CITY)
VOS Eng Catalan Day *
sala 1 17:30 THE RECKONING: THE BATTLE FOR THE INTERNATIONAL CRIMINAL COURT
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Historia *
sala 2 18:00 MINUTS LUMIÈRE - CINEMA EN CURS
FREE SCHREENING
VO Xtra *
sala 2 19:00 FORA DE JOC
VOS Eng Doc! Doc! Doc! *
sala 2 19:00 LEAP BEFORE YOU LOOK
VOS Cat Doc! Doc! Doc! *
19:00 7 PLANS 7 (MASTER CLASS)
Castellano Xtra **
19:30 WINDOWS
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
19:30 INSIDE ROOMS: 26 BATHROOMS LONDON & OXFORDSHIRE 1985
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
19:30 DEATH IN SEINE
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
19:30 THE EUROPEAN SHOWERBATH
VO Le Dernier Repas *
sala 3 19:30 CUCHILLO DE PALO (108)
VOS Eng Catalan Day *
sala 1 19:45 EL EDIFICIO DE LOS CHILENOS (THE CHILEAN BUILDING)
VOS Eng D'America *
sala 2 20:30 ENEMIES OF THE PEOPLE
VOS Cat / VOS Eng DocsAffairs *
sala 3 21:45 LA MEMORIA DEL AGUA (MEMORY OF WATER)
VOS Cast Catalan Day *
22:00 NUIT ET BROUILLARD (NIGHT AND FOG)
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
22:00 LE SANG DES BÊTES (BLOOD OF THE BEASTS)
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
22:00 À PROPOS DE NICE
VOS Cat Le Dernier Repas *
sala 1 22:00 ARMADILLO
VOS Cat / VOS Eng Panorama *

(*) Tickets only in box office

(**) Free Admission

[ back ]