DOCSBARCELONA - International Documentary Film Festival

Staff

 

DocsBarcelona Director: Joan Gonzàlez
Executive Producer: Laia Aubia 
Institutional Relations and Fundraising: Elena Subirà Roca
Head of Programming: Tue Steen Müller
Head of Pitching Forum and Industry Activities: Danielle Schleif
Festival Head of Production: Helena Alabart
Pitching Forum and Industry Activities Production: Martina Rogers
Logistics, Promotion and Communication: Lula Vergés
Production Assistant: Oscar Villar
Festival Technical Direction: Xavi G. Ubiergo
Pitching Forum Technical Director: Martí Genís
Festival Programmers: Tue Steen Müller, Joan Gonzàlez, Josep Rovira
Festival Moderators: Jordi Balló, Alexandra Galvis, Daniel Jariod, Aurora Moreno, Joan Lluís Ramisa, Joan Úbeda, Mireia Segú, Àngels Villar
Moderators and Tutors Pitching Forum: Danielle Schleif, Mikael Opstrup
Press & Communication: Comedia, Comunicació & Media
Community Manager: Marc Balfagón
Financial & Administration: Eduard Gil, Reies Presas, Noemí Gracián
Graphic Design: N Y T T design & communication studio
Volunteers Coordinator: Alícia Olivares
Public Relations Coordinator: Adrià Sunyol
Jury Assistant: Àngels Villar
Interns: Raquel Osuna, Aitana Bretón, Amàlia Cubero

DocsBarcelona Director: Joan Gonzàlez
Executive Producer: Laia Aubia
Institutional Relations and Fundraising: Elena Subirà Roca
Head of Programming: Tue Steen Müller
Head of Pitching Forum and Industry Activities: Danielle Schleif
Festival Head of Production: Helena Alabart
Pitching Forum and Industry Activities Production: Martina Rogers
interDocsBarcelona
Curator : Arnau Gifreu
Logistics, Promotion and Communication: Lula Vergés
Production Assistant: Oscar Villar
Festival Technical Direction: Xavi G. Ubiergo
Pitching Forum Technical Director: Martí Genís
Festival Programmers: Tue Steen Müller, Joan Gonzàlez, Josep Rovira
Festival Moderators: Roger de Gràcia, Alexandra Galvis, Ingrid Guardiola, Daniel Jariod, Violeta Kovacsics, Josep Planas, Lluís Marquina, Joan Lluís Ramisa, Adriana Ribas, Josep Rovira, Tue Steen Müller, Marta Subirà, Joan Úbeda, Àngels Villar
Moderators and Tutors Pitching Forum: Danielle Schleif, Mikael Opstrup
Press & Communication: Comedia, Comunicació & Media
MediaCommunity Manager: Marc Balfagón
Graphic Design: N Y T T design & communication studio
Volunteers Coordinator: Alícia Olivares
Public Relations Coordinator: Adrià Sunyol
Jury Assistant: Àngels Villar
Financial Director: Eduard Gil
Administration
: Reies Presas, Noemí Gracián
Interns: Raquel Osuna, Aitana Bretón, Amàlia Cubero